Outcomes of the World Gymnastics Championship 2022

Outcomes of the World Gymnastics Championship 2022

Outcomes of the 2022 World Gymnastics Championships in Liverpool, England (full results here) …

THE FINAL
Girls’s staff
Gold: USA — 166,564
Silver: Nice Britain — 163,363
Bronze: Canada — 160.563
4. Brazil — 159,661
5. Italy — 159,463
6. China — 157,529
7. Japan — 156,964
8. France — 155,863

Males’s staff
Gold: China — 257,858
Silver: Japan — 253,395
Bronze: Nice Britain — 247,229
4. Italy — 245,995
5. USA — 245,692
6. Spain — 244,027
7. Brazil — 241,362
8. South Korea — 232,828

QUALIFICATION
Girls’s staff
(the highest eight advance to the staff finals on Tuesday)
1. USA — 167,263
2. Nice Britain — 164,595
3. Brazil — 163,563
4. Italy — 162,798
5. Japan — 164,564
6. China — 162,064
7. France — 161,428
8. Canada — 159,661

Girls’s all-around (High 24, most two per nation, advance to Thursday’s last)
1. Rebecca Andrade (BRA) – 57332
2. Shilize Jones (USA) — 55.766
3. Jade Carey (USA) — 55.132
4. Martina Maggio (ITA) – 54.800
5. Jessica Godirova (Nice Britain) — 54,599
6. In Yushan (CHN) — 54,466
7. Alice D’Amato (ITA) – 54366
8. Shoko Miyata (Japan) — 54.166
9. Naomi Visser (Ned) — 54.165
10. Flavia Saraiva (BRA) – 54.133
11. Eli Black (Canada) — 54.131
12. Jordan Chiles (USA) – 53.998 (can’t qualify for finals resulting from 2 per nation rule)
12. Melanie de Jesus dos Santos (FRA) — 53,865
13. Alice Kinsella (Nice Britain) — 53,798
14. Undine Ashampong (Nice Britain) – 53.598 (can’t qualify for last resulting from 2 per nation rule)
14. Georgia Godwin (Australia) — 52,866
15. Tang Xijing (CHN) — 52,865
16. Carolan Hedwitt (FRA) — 52,698
17. Chiharu Yamada (Japan) — 52.465
18. Lisa Vaehlen (BEL) — 52.432
19. Tisha Volleman (NED) — 52.333
20. Allyn Fries (FRA) — 52.265 (can’t qualify for finals resulting from 2-per-country rule)
20. Ana Barbosu (Russia) — 52,233
21. Laura Casabuena (Spain) — 52,032
22. Lee Yunseo (Karen Republic) — 51,833
23. Manila Esposito (ITA) – 51.798 (can’t qualify for last resulting from 2 per nation rule)
23. Eythora Throsdottir (NED) – 51.765 (can’t qualify for last resulting from 2 per nation rule)
23. Romy Brown (Australia) — 51,731
24. Maisa Kuusika (FIN) — 51.231

Unequal Barry (high eight, max. two per nation, advance to Saturday’s last)
1. Luo Rui (CHN) — 14,900
2. Nina Dervael (BEL) — 14,700
3. Rebecca Andrade (Bra) – 14666
4. Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) — 14,600
5. Shilize Jones (USA) — 14.566
6. Sanna Virman (NED) — 14.533
7. Naomi Visser (Ned) — 14,400
8. Elizabeth Seitz (GER) — 14,400

Storage (high eight, max. two per nation, advance to Saturday’s last)
1. Jade Carey (USA) — 14.483
2. Jordan Chiles (USA) — 14,316
3. Colin Deviard (FRA) — 14.299
4. Yo Jeong (KOR) — 14,249
5. Jessica Godirova (Nice Britain) — 14,200
6. Eli Black (Canada) — 13.749
7. Shoko Miyata (Japan) — 13,666
8. Lisa Vaehlen (BEL) — 13,499

Bruce (high eight, max. two per nation, to Sunday’s last)
1. Ou Yushan (CHN) — 13,900
2. Skye Blakely (USA) — 13.733
3. Shoko Miyata (Japan) — 13,700
4. Marin Boyer (FRA) — 13,666
5. Hazuki Watanabe (Japan) — 13,600
6. Zhofia Kovacs (HUN) — 13,533
7. Ayaka Sagakuhi (Japan) — 13.466 (can’t qualify for last resulting from 2 per nation rule)
7. Rebecca Andrade (BRA) – 13.400
8. Eli Black (Canada) — 13.266

Workout routines on the ground (high eight, max. two per nation, to Sunday’s last)
1. Flavia Saraiva (BRA) – 14.200
2. Rebecca Andrade (Bra) – 14.200
3. Jessica Godirova (Nice Britain) — 14,100
4. Jordan Chiles (USA) — 14,100
5. Jade Carey (USA) — 14,066
6. Sheelise Jones (USA) – 13.800 (can’t qualify for finals resulting from 2 per nation rule)
6. Naomi Visser (Ned) — 13.666
7. Jennifer Godirova (Nice Britain) — 13,600
8. Alice D’Amato (ITA) – 13,600

Males’s staff (the highest eight advance to the staff finals on Wednesday)
1. Japan — 260,695
2. Nice Britain — 252,793
3. USA — 252,295
4. China — 249,929
5. Italy — 247,661
6. Spain — 245,594
7. Brazil — 245,394
8. South Korea — 244,093

Males’s all-around (High 24, most two per nation, advance to Friday’s last)
1. Wataru Tanigawa (Japan) — 84,731
2. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) — 84.665
3. Carlos Yula (PHI) — 84.664
4. Joe Fraser (Nice Britain) — 83.964
5. Zhang Boheng (CHN) — 83,766
6. Asher Hong (USA) — 83,299
7. Joel Plata (Spain) — 82,799
8. Brody Malone (USA) — 82.631
9. Casimir Schmidt (NED) — 82,565
10. Kayo Souza (BRA) – 82,564
11. Jake Jarman (Nice Britain) — 82.365
12. Diogo Soares (BRA) – 82,264
13. Ryu Sung Hyun (KOR) — 81,930
14. Adem Asil (Turkey) — 81,764
15. Ilya Koutun (UKR) — 81.732
16. Yumin Abadini (ITA) — 81.532
17. Tan Chia-Hung (TPE) — 80.698
18. Lucas Dowser (GER) — 80.431
19. Sofus Heggemsnes (Norway) — 80,099
20. Balash Christian (HUN) — 80,065
21. Josimar Calvo (COL) — 79,898
22. Luca Van Den Kibus (BEL) — 79.799
23. Gabriel Burtanete (Russia) — 79.798
24. Lorenzo Casali (ITA) – 79.765

Workout routines on the ground (high eight, max. two per nation, advance to Saturday’s last)
1. Carlos Yula (PHI) — 15.266
2. Ryosuke Doi (Japan) — 14,766
3. Milad Karimi (KAZ) — 14,733
4. Jarnie Regini-Moran (Nice Britain) – 14,533
5. Zhang Boheng (CHN) — 14,500
6. Ryu Sung Hyun (KOR) — 14,466
7. Daiki Hashimoto (Japan) — 14,466
8. Nicola Bartolini (ITA) – 14,433

A horse with ideas (high eight, max. two per nation, advance to Saturday’s last)
1. Reece McClenaghan (IRL) — 15.233
2. Steven Nedoroshchik (USA) — 15,233

3. Nariman Kurbanov (KAZ) — 15,033
4. Laurent De Munch (NED) — 14,833
5. Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM) — 14,700
6. Ryosuke Doi (Japan) — 14,466
7. Filip Ude (Croatia) — 14,400
8. Ahmad Abu Al-Sud (George) — 14,366

Nonetheless the rings (high eight, max. two per nation, advance to Saturday’s last)
1. Courtney Tullock (Nice Britain) — 14,666
2. Zou Jingyuan (CHN) — 14,666
2. Adem Asil (Turkey) — 14,666
4. Yu Hao (CHN) — 14,633
5. Vaagn Dautyan (ARM) — 14,566
6. Yuya Kamota (Japan) — 14,500
7. Artur Avetisyan (ARM) — 14,466
8. Donnell Whittenburg (USA) — 14.333

A excessive bar (high eight, max. two per nation, to Sunday’s last)
1. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) — 15,100
2. Solar Wei (CHN) — 14,833
3. Zhang Boheng (CHN) — 14,733
4. Ilias Georgiou (CYP) — 14,466
5. Brody Malone (USA) — 14.433
6. Yuya Kamota (Japan) — 14,400
7. Artur Mariana (BRA) — 14,366
8. Tyson Bull (Australia) — 14,333

Brusy (high eight, max. two per nation, to Sunday’s last)
1. Zou Jingyuan (CHN) — 15,700
2. Yuya Kamota (Japan) — 15.433
3. Lucas Dowser (GER) — 15,400
4. Carlos Yula (PHI) — 15,300
5. Ferhat Arikan (Turkey) — 15,200
6. Josimar Calva (COL) — 15,166
7. Joe Fraser (Nice Britain) — 15,066
8. Jarnie Regini-Moran (Nice Britain) – 14,966

Storage (high eight, max. two per nation, to Sunday’s last)
1. Artur Davtyan (ARM) – 14.900
2. Carlos Yula (PHI) — 14.849
3. Gabriel Burtanete (Russia) — 14.633
4. Igor Radvilov (UKR) — 14,566
5. Kayo Souza (BRA) – 14,566
6.. Lee Jun Ho (Karen Republic) — 14,450
7. Wataru Tanigawa (Japan) — 14,450
8. Kim Hansol (Karen Republic) — 14,433

OlympicTalk is on Apple news. Beloved us!





#Outcomes #World #Gymnastics #Championship

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top